Regional Leadership Team

Regional Director
Michelle Brown
Fort Worth Alumnae
Regional Representative
Tierra Shepherd
Eta Beta Chapter
Chaplain
Rev. Dr. LaVerne Whiteheed Reed
Dallas Alumnae

Arkansas State Coordinators and Facilitators

Arkansas State Coordinator
Deborah Bland
Marianna Alumnae
Arkansas State Facilitator
Diamond Compton
Delta Eta

Jamaica State Coordinator

Jamaica Coordinator 
Sheila McKeithen
Jamaica Alumnae

Louisiana State Coordinator and Facilitator

Louisiana State Coordinator
Sharon Barnett-Starks
New Orleans Alumnae
Louisiana State Facilitators
Nina Newman
Gamma Alpha

Texas/New Mexico State Coordinator & Facilitator

Texas/New Mexico State Coordinator
Cassandra Carter
San Antonio Alumnae
Texas/New Mexico State Facilitator
Morgan Corbin
Kappa Mu

National Leadership Members

National Scholarship and Standards
Maragert Carrigan
North Central Texas Alumnae
National Finance Committee
Shondra Fields
North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
National Leadership Academy Liaison
Mia D. Taylor
North Harris County Alumnae

Regional Secretaries

Regional Secretary
Nikeya Anderson
North Central Texas Alumnae
Regional Secretary
Patricia Anthony
Dallas Alumnae

Other Leadership

Arts & Letter Coordinator
Dorable Dangerfield
Slidell Alumnae Chapter
Collegiate Connection Co-Coordinator
Krystal Watson
Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
Delta Dear Coordinator
Occie Carslile
San Antonio Alumnae Chapter
Information, Communication & Technology Coordinator
Kimble T. Colbert
North Central Texas Alumnae
Membership Intake (MIT) Coordinator
Monica Brewer
Austin Alumnae
Photographer
Cassandra Brooks
Houston Metropolitan 
Reactivation Coordinator
Brittany Bass Arvie
Shreveport Alumnae
Regional Leadership Program Coordinator
OPEN
Risk Management Coordinator
Terri Coates
Monroe Alumnae
Social Action Co-Coordinator
Doris Brown
Baton Rouge Alumnae
Special Projects Co-Coordinator
Roshonda Gums
Southwest Dallas County
Advisor Coordinator
Claudette Barbee
Southwest Dallas County
Collegiate Connection Co-Coordinator
Maria Starling
Houston Alumnae
Delta Internal Development Coordinator
Kelly Bryant
Pine Bluff Alumnae
Heritage & Archives Co-Coordinator
Gloria Vaughn
North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
Investigations Coordinator
Nicole Taylor
Southwest Dallas County
Collegiate Connection Co-Coordinator
Alexis Rene
Collin County Alumnae
Compliance/Red Zone Co-Coordinator
Kabrina Luckey
Dallas Alumnae Chapter
Emergency Response Team Collegiate
D’Audra Metoyer
Gamma Alpha
Heritage & Archives Co-Coordinator
Stephanie Adams
Northwest Arkansas Alumnae
Journalist
Victoria Gray
Bay Area Houston Alumnae
Membership Service Co-Coordinator
Karen Vander
Slidell Alumnae
Program Planning & Development Coordinator
Myra McGlothen-Sutton
Fort Worth Alumnae
Membership Service Co-Coordinator
Tonya Derrick
Dallas Alumnae
Protocol Co-Coordinator (Meeting)
Regina Cotton
North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
Protocol Co-Coordinator (VIP)
Talemah Jones
Fort Worth Alumnae
Regional Leadership Program Coordinator
Machell Denson
Fort Worth Alumnae
Regional Leadership Program Coordinator
Glennis Gray
Louisiana Tri-Parish Alumnae
Rehabilitation Coordinator
Jackie Habersham
Austin Alumnae
Small Chapter Support Co-Coordinator
Tracye Parker
West Memphis Area Alumnae
Risk Management Coordinator
Cassandra Dillon
Southwest Dallas County
Small Chapter Support Co-Coordinator
Kimberly Culbreath
Nacogdoches Alumnae
Social Action Co-Coordinator
Carla Collier
North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
Special Projects Co-Coordinator
Christina Ford
El Paso Alumnae

Blazing Southwest Region

Arkansas - Louisiana - New Mexico - Texas - Jamaica

DELTA SIGMA THETA SORORITY, INC.

DeltaSorority_Footer_edited.png